Skip to main content

about RCS Global group

The RCS Global Team works in offices in: Berlin, Goma, Kigali, Kolwezi, London and Shenzhen,
with representation in Adelaide and Mexico City

Since 2008 we have built a vertically integrated global service provider with a highly competent team present in the world’s key markets: Africa, the Americas, Asia, Australia, China, and the European Union. Our senior staff each have more than a decade of experience in delivering responsible sourcing.

Vision: A world where natural resources are produced, traded and transformed in a way that generates sustainable positive impacts on people and planet. The positive impact our work has around the world is fully aligned with this vision.

Mission: By 2023 we seek to be the premier technology-driven platform for responsible sourcing data. We will build on our work as the preferred implementation partner for responsible production and sourcing needs in natural resource supply chains globally.

The Team

Top Management

Dr. Nicholas Garrett

Co-founder, Director

Harrison Mitchell

Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer

Finny Tang

Director of Mapping
& Auditing Practices

Consult

Megan Leahy-Wright

Head of Strategy and Operations

Edward Munyard

Commercial Partnership Consult

Vicente Vicuña

Project Director

Anna Zhuravleva

Project Director

Ana Sandres

Senior Project Manager

Njomza Miftari

Project Manager

Javier Sánchez Muñoz

Project Manager

Burag Gurden

Project Manager

Laura Bochniak

Senior Analyst

Armin Buijs

Analyst

Ava Scott

Analyst

Digital Solutions

Iain Fraser

Head of Digital Solutions

Antonia Röhm

Unit Delivery and Development Manager

Copain Fabrice Bienaime

Technical Manager

Aigerim Kenzhebekova

Business Development and Partnerships Manager

Sabrina Jeckelmann

Project Manager

Cem Imre

Senior Product Manager

Stepan Egorov

Product Manager

Stella Mbishinzemungu

Systems Analyst

Felix Kamana

Systems Analyst

Osman Hassan

Digital Business Analyst

Luc Abayo

Full Stack Software Engineer

Solomiia Vlasova

Intern

Basia Paszkiewicz

Product Manager

Mapping & Auditing Practices

Katie Redmond

Senior Project Director

Jane Dan

Audit Assurance Director

Chuck Lv

Project Director

William Wang

Project Director

Subiksha Natarajan

Senior Project Manager

Lynn Weng

Senior Project Manager

Abhipsha Mahapatro

Project Manager

Krystine Xiang

Project Manager

Friederike Barlag

Project Manager

Saranya Srinivasan Ramanathan

Project Manager

Grace Cao

Technical Manager

Kevin Wei

Audit Manager

Jason Huang

Audit Manager

Alison Hu

Senior Auditor

Crystal Wu

Senior Auditor

Mona Xie

Senior Auditor

Phoebe Zhao

Senior Auditor

Korsen Chen

Senior Auditor

Yanny Fan

Auditor

Alice Ma

Auditor

Iris Li

Operation Supervisor

Ashrakat Fouda

Senior Analyst

Jessica Pardo Nieto

Senior Analyst

Aria Zeng

Technical Analyst

Queenie Wei

Project Analyst

Haley Li

Analyst

Sofia Arlt

Analyst

Gina Zheng

Project Assistant

Rossana Gonzalez

Operations Assistant

Mavis Lin

Operations Assistant

Heather Deng

Operations Assistant

Danielle Li

Sales Manager

Yanina Ai

Sales Specialist

Mandy Yang

Quality Assurance Specialist

Better Mining

Emmanuel Nguéyanouba

Director of Better Mining

Heather Warren

Operations Director of Better Mining

Catherine Rubbens

Project Director

Tim Rosenkranz

Technical Advisor

Lucien Bahimba

Stakeholder Engagement
and Audit Manager

Carolyne Clermont

Project Manager

Gloriose Ukubereyimfura

Project Manager

Lucille Amiot

Project Manager

Patrick Bin Abasi

Project Manager

Quentin Sirven

Project Manager

Theoneste Ngendahayo

Senior Project Coordinator

Michael Hayek

Analyst

Antoine Herpin

Project Analyst

Suzanna Zave

Project Analyst

Claude Birali

Project Coordinator

Claude Cikuru

Project Analyst

Silas Rutanga

Project Analyst

Alexis Mutabaruka

Senior Field Agent

Emmanuel Ndagijimana

Field Agent

Grace Murekatete

Field Agent

Stella Mukamanzi

Field Agent

Omar Nsengiyaremye

Monitoring Agent

Pam Nguz

Monitoring Agent

Pierre Amani

Monitoring Agent

Robert Kandundao

Monitoring Agent

Ruth Ilunga

Monitoring Agent

Steve Mbaya

Monitoring Agent

Trésor Isengo

Monitoring Agent

Venuste Rindiro

Monitoring Agent

Communications & Marketing

Camilla Jørgensen

Marketing and Communications Manager

Giovanna Rodacoski

Marketing and Communications Assistant

Dhamini Naran

Sales and Marketing Manager

Sarah Mudiaga

Intern

Finance

Muhuntha Rasarathinam

Financial Controller

Bo Sun

Finance Manager

Jean Ricky Nicoyitungiye

Finance Manager

Caroline Boisson

Assistant Accountant

Umar Shaikh

Assistant Accountant

Cindy Wang

Finance and Operations Assistant

Sanchi Gupta

Group Accounts Payable Executive

HR & Operations

Marleen Soto

Group HR Manager

Ryan Matthews

HR Generalist

Harry Hussey

Global Compliance and
Operation Manager

Kem Smooth

Global Operations
Assistant

Acy Zhou

HR Analyst

Salomon Mosengo

Operations Assistant DRC

Annia Vuolo

Office Manager

Laila Uwera 

Office Manager

IT

Tresor Nshuti

Senior Group
IT Administrator

Happiness Officers

Blue

Chief Happiness Officer

Camilla

Chief Happiness Officer

Cooper

Chief Happiness Officer

Flöki

Chief Happiness Officer

Freddy

Chief Happiness Officer

Leon

Chief Happiness Officer